Wiki › Bestiary › Heart Horror
Heart Horror

Heart Horror

A mass of primordial darkness and broken creation. It is what remains of the first world the Corruptor destroyed, compressed into a screaming thing.

Raceundead
Health29824
Experience2800000
Speed300
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisible

Resistances

ElementResistance
death100%
earth50%
energy50%
fire50%
holy-50%
ice50%
physical15%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: HV-Heart Wilds, HV-Unmaking Wilds, HV-Heart Barrens, HV-Void Temple, HV-Deep Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: death - use alternative damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
HV-Heart Wilds4984474015
HV-Void Temple4982474315
HV-Deep Wilds4982474115
HV-Deep Wilds4982474215
HV-Unmaking Wilds4985474115
HV-Heart Wilds4985472015
HV-Heart Wilds4977475515
HV-Heart Wilds4990472815
HV-Deep Wilds4988475615
HV-Deep Wilds4978475915
HV-Deep Wilds4987472615
HV-Deep Wilds4994474415
HV-Heart Barrens4924486115
HV-Heart Barrens4957485615
HV-Heart Barrens4974487915
HV-Heart Barrens4857489215
HV-Heart Barrens4967484315
HV-Heart Barrens4938483615
HV-Heart Barrens4922480715
HV-Heart Barrens4892487415

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...